skip navigation

Talent ID 2020 Outdoor Season

Talent Identification Dates/Times:

OPDL (2007): 12pm-2pm

Saturday 14th September @Invista Centre Turf

Saturday 21st September @ Invista Centre Turf

For information about OPDL follow the link below:

https://www.kusc.ca/page/show/5271770-ontario-player-development-league-opdl-

 

Regional (2007 - 2002): 9am-2pm (Sat) & 6pm-10pm (Wed)

  • Regional is for ages U13 – U18 (2020 age groups) players born in 2007 – 2002 and these teams will play in the ERSL which is the second highest level of competition in Ontario and requires a level of commitment to be able to compete at this level. Travelling is required.

Saturday 28th September @ John Machin Soccer Park

Wednesday 2nd October @ John Machin Turf Field

*see below for further details

 

District (2007 - 2002): 9am-2pm (Sat) & 6pm-10pm (Wed)

  • District is for ages U13 – U18 (2020 age groups) players born in 2007 – 2002 these teams will play in the DRSL. Some Travel is required. 

Saturday 28th September @ John Machin Soccer Park

Wednesday 2nd October @ John Machin Turf Field

*see below for further details

 

Development (2011 - 2008): 9am-2pm (Sat) & 6pm-10pm (Wed)

  • Development (all about development/fair game time/no scores, no standings/learning the game) is for ages U9 – U12 (2020 age groups) players born in 2011 - 2008 and these teams will play solely  within the South Eastern Ontario District.

Saturday 28th September @ John Machin Soccer Park

Wednesday 2nd October @ John Machin Turf Field

*See below for further details

2019 Talent ID Days:

Date: September 28th

Location: John Machin International 1

Times: 9-2pm

Arrive: 15 minutes prior to start of your session (according to age group)

Time

John Machin Int. 1

John Machin Int. 2

9-10am

U9 Girls and Boys (born 2011)

U7/8 girls and boys (born 2012, 2013)

10-11am

U10 Girls and Boys (born 2010)

U17/U18 girls and boys (born 2002, 2003)

11-12pm

U11 Girls and Boys (born 2009)

U16 boys and girls (born 2004)

12-1pm

U12 Girls and Boys (born 2008)

U14 boys and girls (born 2006)

1-2pm

U13 Girls and Boys (born 2007)

U15 boys and girls (born 2005)

 

** GoalKeepers must also attend the Talent ID specific to their age group (Talent ID time slot plus the goalie ID). GK's will be identified by our club OPDL Goalkeeper coach.

September 28th

Time

John Machin Turf

GK ID

9-10 am

Girls and Boys (born 2009, 2010, 2011)

GK ID

10-11am

Girls and Boys (born 2002, 2003, 2004)

GK ID

11-12 pm

Girls and Boys (born 2006, 2008)

GK ID

12-1pm

Girls and Boys (born 2005, 2007)

 

Date: October 2nd

Location: John Machin Turf Field

Times: 6-10pm

Arrive: 15 minutes prior to start of your session (according to age group)

Time

John Machin Turf

6-7 pm

U9/U10 Girls and Boys (born 2011, 2010)

7-8 pm

U11/U12 Girls and Boys (born 2009,2008)

8-9 pm

U13/U14 Girls and Boys (born 2007,2006)

9-10 pm

U15/U16/U17/U18 Girls and Boys (born 2005,2004,2003,2002)